ACTAVIS UK LIMITED

Address

ACTAVIS UK LIMITED
WHIDDON VALLEY
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON
EX32 8NS
Phone: 01271 385 200
Fax: 01271 346 106
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00079585
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1903 (112 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,527,081.00 on 24 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nadine Jakes
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Sandra Lee
12 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lars Ramneborn
17 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sara Vincent
4 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jonathan Wilson
16 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALPHARMA LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2006
ARTHUR H COX & CO.LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2001

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
79 £54,725,595.03
Department of Health
6 £6,808.07

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.actavisuk.co.uk
www.actavisuk.com
www.actavisuk.and
www.actavisuk.net
www.actavisuk.org
www.actavisuk.org.uk
www.actavisuk.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 19 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 13 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 222 times in the last few years