ACTION AGAINST POVERTY

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2014)

Address

ACTION AGAINST POVERTY
43 KEVAN HOUSE
WYNDHAM ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE5 0LR
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06240064
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2007
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
29 Mar 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2013
Filed on:
14 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2012 31 May 2011
Cash at bank: £50 £54
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £150 £154
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £140 £124
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £140 £124
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fitzgerald Vinton
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACTAP
Changed 14 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O SRCF 1ST FLOOR
81 CAMBERWELL CHURCH STREET
LONDON
SE5 8RB
Changed 7 Jul 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/06/2009 FROM
43 KEVAN HOUSE WYNDHAM ROAD
LONDON
SE5 0LR
Changed 15 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/06/2008 FROM
RM31 58 CAMBERWELL ROAD
CAMBERWELL
LONDON
SE5 0EN
Changed 10 Jun 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 29 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 2 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 22 Jul 2010 2
31 May 2009 12 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 19 May 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years