ACTION AMPS [AMPUTEE CASUALTY SIMULATIONS] LIMITED



Legal registered address
123 Hallgate Cottingham East Riding Of Yorkshire England HU16 4DA

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£17.03k
Current assets
£20.10k
Fixed assets
£8.85k
Current creditors
£84.66k
Shareholders funds
£-88.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05531239
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2021

Next statement due by 11 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMPUTEE CASUALTY SIMULATIONS LIMITED23 July 2007
ACTION AMPS ACS LIMITED1 August 2007
ACTION AMPS [AMPUTEE CASUALTY SIMULATIONS LIMITED]29 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewAmended total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-08-31

View Document

16/05/2216 May 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Secretary's details changed for Yorkshire Accountancy Limited on 2021-09-27

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-27 with updates

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company