ACTIV SOFTWARE LTD



Legal registered address
PROMETHEAN HOUSE LOWER PHILIPS ROAD WHITEBIRK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BLACKBURN LANCASHIRE BB1 5TH

Company number
03164527
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALERTGRAND LIMITED21 March 1996
MAXIM (NORTH EAST) LIMITED15 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/1126 April 2011 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

11/01/1111 January 2011 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

15/12/1015 December 2010 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

27/09/1027 September 2010 Annual return made up to 10 September 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/04/1022 April 2010 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company