L&R MEDICAL UK LTD.

Address

L&R MEDICAL UK LTD.
1 WELLINGTON COURT NEWBOROUGH ROAD
NEEDWOOD
BURTON-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
DE13 9PS
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03631028
VAT Number:
GB716 4730 38
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,345.45 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcus Courtney
8 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Paul Grove
10 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Robert Holder
10 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Simon Mangan
30 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Morton
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Markus Sebastian
30 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Georg Stadler
30 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Wolfgang Suessle
18 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STEPHEN HOWARD JONES AND AWD TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

ACTIVA HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

1 LANCASTER PARK
NEWBOROUGH ROAD NEEDWOOD
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE13 9PD
Changed 3 Aug 2016

SPRINGFIELD HOUSE
CEDAR AVENUE ALSAGER
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST7 2PQ
Changed 9 Mar 2005

BRUNDRETT COTTAGE
FIELDS ROAD ALSAGER
STOKE ON TRENT
ST7 2LX
Changed 11 Jul 2002

3 GLENVILLE ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT2 6DD
Changed 14 Sep 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 31 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 15 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 5 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 29 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 67 times in the last few years