BAILEY CONSTRUCTION & CIVILS LIMITED

Address

BAILEY CONSTRUCTION & CIVILS LIMITED
10 BIRCH WOOD DRIVE
TONYREFAIL
RCT
CF39 8JD
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06781250
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Feb 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
14 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £85,263 £64,222 £41,363
Debtors: £53,339 £53,058 £43,073
Creditors due within one year: £39,838 £33,521 £26,419
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £98,764 £83,759 £58,017
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,651
Total Assets less Liabilities: £103,772 £90,171 £64,915
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £103,772 £90,171 £64,915
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Bailey
30 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACTIVE CONSTRUCTION + DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 14 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 26 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 29 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 6 Dec 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years