ACTIVE SPORTS MARKETING LTD

Dissolved on 23 Nov 2010

Address

ACTIVE SPORTS MARKETING LTD
12 MANCHESTER ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1BG
Phone: 01119 781 724
Phone: 0114 500 750
Phone: 01625 540 503
Phone: 07088 94199
Phone: 01304 422 796
Fax: 01625 540 502
Web:
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04078412
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2000
Dissolution Date:
23 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
3 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2009
Filed on:
7 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Bermitz
4 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tim Birt
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Rawlings
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carl Woodman
20 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PROACTIVE SPORTS MANAGEMENT SHELFCO.(NO.1) LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2004
FORMATION GROUP LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2004
PROACTIVE SPORTS MANAGEMENT SHELFCO. (NO.1) LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2004
BOURNEMOUTH TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

43 MAIDEN LANE
LONDON
WC2E 7LL
Changed 24 Feb 2009

12 MANCHESTER ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 1BG
Changed 11 Nov 2006

9-13 MANCHESTER ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1BQ
Changed 21 Feb 2005

POPLAR HOUSE
12 MANCHESTER ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 1BG
Changed 18 Oct 2004

9-13 MANCHESTER ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1BQ
Changed 13 Oct 2004

RUTLAND HOUSE 148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2JR
Changed 30 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 3 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 7 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 25 Apr 2008 4
31 Aug 2006 5 Dec 2006 4
31 Aug 2005 4 Jul 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years