ACTIVITY CENTRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Sep 2011

Address

ACTIVITY CENTRE LIMITED
HAMILTON OMEGA COURT 368
CEMETERY ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8FT
(276 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other sporting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05525548
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2005
Dissolution Date:
21 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Aug 2006
Filed on:
8 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2006
Filed on:
20 Feb 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Cole
22 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
2 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACTIVETY CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2008
SKATE CENTRAL LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

11 FOX COURT STOWMARKET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP14 1HQ
Changed 19 May 2010

1 QUEENS ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S2 4DF
Changed 29 Jul 2009

9 PERSEVERANCE WORKS
KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E2 8DD
Changed 3 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.activitycentre.active
www.activitycentre.org.uk
www.activitycentre.and
www.activitycentre.sport
www.activitycentre.club
www.activitycentre.org
www.activitycentre.sports

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2006 8 Jan 2009 29

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years