ACTIVITY WALES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pantiles Lydstep Pembrokeshire SA70 7SE

Company number
02745496
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2021

Next statement due by 13 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABOVETERM LIMITED19 January 1993
COASTAL COTTAGES OF PEMBROKESHIRE LIMITED24 June 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

03/12/213 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-30 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company