ACUHERBAL & MEDIC LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jul 2012

Address

ACUHERBAL & MEDIC LIMITED
FLAT 20 ASHMORE
AGAR GROVE
LONDON
NW1 9SX
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06743479
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
24 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Dec 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
25 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2010
Filed on:
16 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Sep 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Previous Company Names

ACUHERBAL & MADIC LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

33 UNDINE STREET
TOOTING BROADWAY
LONDON
SW17 8PP
Changed 3 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/01/2009 FROM
188A CRICLEWOOD BROADWAY
LONDON
NW2 3EB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/11/2008 FROM
42 GOODGEST STREET
LONDON
UK
W1T 2QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acuherbalandmedic.co.uk
www.acuherbalnmedic.co.uk
www.acuherbalmedic.co.uk
www.acuherbalmedic.com
www.acuherbalandmedic.com
www.acuherbalnmedic.com
www.acuherbalandmedic.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 25 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 3 Mar 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years