ACUITY ADVISORS LIMITED

Address

ACUITY ADVISORS LIMITED
THE OLD COURT HOUSE
TRINITY ROAD
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL7 3AN
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06494937
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £368,567 £508,914 £105,439
Debtors: £83,833 £79,800 £167,048
Creditors due within one year: £291,785 £350,907 £223,563
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £160,615 £237,807 £48,924
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £167,201 £247,814 £53,521
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melissa Baker
6 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Baker
6 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sandra Byatt
6 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Matthew Byatt
6 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEANSTALK MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

67 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3JN
Changed 17 Nov 2015

5A FRASCATI WAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 4UY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 May 2013

67 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3JN
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Dec 2010

STERLING HOUSE, 71 FRANCIS ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8SP
Changed 6 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acuityadvisors.com
www.acuityadvisors.financial
www.acuityadvisors.active
www.acuityadvisors.consulting
www.acuityadvisors.net
www.acuityadvisors.and
www.acuityadvisors.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 6 Jun 2016 5
31 Jan 2015 29 Apr 2015 3
31 Jan 2014 14 Apr 2014 3
31 Jan 2013 27 Mar 2013 2
31 Jan 2012 8 Mar 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years