WE ARE ACUITY LIMITED

Address

WE ARE ACUITY LIMITED
39 THE METRO CENTRE
TOLPITS LANE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WD18 9SB
(411 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06752739
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £250,459 £102,819 £4,264
Debtors: £532,130 £465,894 £508,032
Creditors due within one year: £421,864 £400,521 £407,989
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £360,725 £168,192 £104,307
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,360
Total Assets less Liabilities: £419,597 £191,309 £148,780
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £419,597 £191,309 £148,780
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Cronin
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Anthony Searle
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2014

Previous Company Names

ACUITY THINK SHARPER LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

OAK YARD QUEENS ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS
WD17 2QL
Changed 11 Nov 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/12/2008 FROM
C/O CUNNINGHAM FIRST FLOOR
135 NOTTING HILL GATE
LONDON
W11 3LB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Dec 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 22 May 2017 6
30 Nov 2015 6 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 14 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 20 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 3 Jun 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years