ACURO CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

ACURO CONSTRUCTION LTD.
LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE
BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
M45 7TA
(555 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Demolition buildings; earth moving

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04341540
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
29 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2010
Filed on:
8 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

MARK WAKEFIELD LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

8 MOLLINGTON GRANGE
PARKGATE ROAD MOLLINGTON
CHESTER
CH1 6NP
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jul 2011

1 MAGAZINE COTTAGES
LOWER RAKE LANE HELSBY
FRODSHAM
WA6 0HS
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Feb 2011

10 MOLLINGTON GRANGE, PARKGATE
ROAD, CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 6NP
Changed 4 Mar 2010

1 MAGAZINE COTTAGES
LOWER RAKE LANE
HELSBY
CHESHIRE WA6 0HS
Changed 8 Feb 2008

24 ST LAWRENCE ROAD
FRODSHAM
CHESHIRE WA6 6RJ
Changed 20 Oct 2003

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMESS BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 21 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 29 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 29 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 7 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years