UK TEST INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Address

UK TEST INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
VOTEC HOUSE
THE VO-TEC CENTRE, HAMBRIDGE LANE
NEWBURY
ENGLAND
RG14 5TN
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01782 563 030
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02529960
VAT Number:
GB927 2027 36
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Palmer
31 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Steven Westbrook
31 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
31 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACUTE SALES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2017

Previous Addresses

CENTURY ROAD
HIGH CARR BUSINESS PARK
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 7UG
Changed 8 Jan 2017

52 LANGHAM ROAD
TOTTENHAM LONDON
N15 3RA
Changed 6 Jul 2004

CENTURY ROAD
HIGH CARR BUSINESS PARK
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 7UG
Changed 19 Apr 2004

TECHNOLOGY HOUSE
WHIELDON ESTATE
WHIELDON ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT. ST4 4JP
Changed 6 Jun 1996

FOURTH FLOOR
PATRICK HOUSE
5 MANEY CORNER
SUTTON COLDFIELD B72 1QL
Changed 31 Aug 1993

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 22 Aug 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
17 £9,540.00
South Gloucestershire Council
1 £595.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 22 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 2 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 13 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 10 Apr 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years