AD BLY GROUNDWORKS & CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 4D NUP END BUSINESS CENTRE OLD KNEBWORTH HERTS SG3 6QJ

Company number
02737184
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2020

Next statement due by 18 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A D BLY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED19 January 2017
A D BLY HOLDINGS LIMITED2 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/08/2013 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/08/1914 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/11/18

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED A D BLY HOLDINGS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/10/18

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED A D BLY HOLDINGS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/10/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company