ADAMS CHILDRENSWEAR HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Jul 2010

Address

ADAMS CHILDRENSWEAR HOLDINGS LIMITED
ATTLEBOROUGH HOUSE
TOWNSEND DRIVE
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 6RU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(395 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06027018
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 2006
Dissolution Date:
27 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
1 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2008
Filed on:
23 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Empson
10 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Shannon
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2008
JOHN SHANNON
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD 3035 LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

ATTLEBOROUGH HOUSE
TOWNSEND DRIVE
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE CV11 6RU
Changed 29 Mar 2007

RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2JR
Changed 16 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 1 Dec 2009 11
31 Jan 2008 27 Aug 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years