ADAMSON BUILDING LIMITED

Address

ADAMSON BUILDING LIMITED
MERCURY HOUSE
19-21 CHAPEL STREET
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 3HN
(415 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01753 534 826
Fax: 01753 554 320
Web:
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02419326
VAT Number:
GB532 1454 77
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £544 £684
Debtors: £649,012 £808,305 £442,177
Creditors due within one year: £846,775 £983,841 £703,371
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £109,574 £141,926 £102,733
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £110,064 £132,656 £90,452
Total Assets less Liabilities: £135,354 £133,820 £111,366
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £135,354 £133,820 £111,366
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Treacher
25 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Treacher
before 4 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
before 4 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 1998

Previous Company Names

ADAMSON FLOORING,BUILDING & CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

2,CHAPEL STREET,
MARLOW,
BUCKS.
SL7 1DD
Changed 22 Nov 2004

710,BANBURY AVENUE,
SLOUGH,
BERKS.
SL1 4LH
Changed 23 Dec 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 12 Oct 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adamsonbuilding.co.uk
www.adamsonbuilding.com
www.adamsonbuilding.engineer
www.adamsonbuilding.construction
www.adamsonbuild.ing
www.adamsonbuilding.engineering
www.adamsonbuilding.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 1 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 25 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 21 Mar 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years