ADARE LEXICON LIMITED

Company number 03014889



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
MARRONS SOLICITORS 1 MERIDIAN SOUTH MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE19 1WY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2019

Next statement due by 8 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEXICON MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED18 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/09/1511 September 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CRAIG PARSONSView PDF
11/09/1511 September 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN HERBERTView PDF
23/04/1523 April 2015ADOPT ARTICLES 10/04/2015View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company