ADAS UK LIMITED

Address

ADAS UK LIMITED
PENDEFORD HOUSE PENDEFORD BUSINESS PARK
PENDEFORD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV9 5AP
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03296903
Incorporation Date:
27 Dec 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£7,350,002.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adas Group Limited
12 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Adas Research Foundation Limited
12 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jill Bamford
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Clarke
9 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Clarke
9 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Charles Kemp
25 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Neil Pickard
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Colin Speller
27 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Valentin Von Massow
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Walker
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADAS CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2005

Previous Addresses

WOODTHORNE
WERGS ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV6 8TQ
Changed 1 Jun 2012

OXFORD SPIRES BUSINESS PARK
KIDLINGTON
OXFORD
OX5 1NZ
Changed 29 Mar 2000

41 VINE STREET
LONDON
EC3N 2AA
Changed 10 Apr 1997

16 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4AY
Changed 17 Jan 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
56 £1,607,542.26
national
1 £30,500.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adasuk.org.uk
www.adasuk.org
www.adasuk.financial
www.adasuk.net
www.adasuk.management
www.adasuk.active
www.adasuk.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 24 Oct 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 29 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 7 May 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years