ADASTRA PROFESSIONAL ACADEMY LIMITED

Company number 06336644



Last updated 29 December 2018
Registered office address
15 ROSE TREE CLOSE ROSE TREE CLOSE THE ROCK TELFORD ENGLAND TF3 5DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2019

Next statement due by 21 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADASTRA ASSOCIATES LIMITED17 September 2014
ADASTRA BUSINESS GROUP LIMITED28 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/09/1828 September 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED ADASTRA BUSINESS GROUP LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 28/09/18
View PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
13/08/1813 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current assets
£7.47k
Fixed assets
£5.13k
Current creditors
£12.40k
Shareholders funds
£98
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company