ADATTO FINANCIAL SERVICES PLC

Address

ADATTO FINANCIAL SERVICES PLC
UNIT 2 POPIN BUSINESS CENTRE
SOUTH WAY
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 0HB
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Non-life insurance

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07185920
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000,000.00 on 23 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
13 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £50,000 £50,000 £50,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,000,000 £10,000,000 £10,000,000
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adler Limited
11 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Antonio Colella
11 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Johannus Demers
15 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roberto Diomedi
8 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
8 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rosario Marano
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mahendra Patel
11 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADATTO INSURANCE SERVICES PLC
Changed 14 Sep 2018

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 13 Sep 2018 6
31 Mar 2017 27 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 30 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 29 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 27 Sep 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years