ADAZZLE LTD

Address

ADAZZLE LTD
8TH FLOOR, 71-91
ALDWYCH HOUSE
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2B 4HN
(181 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3786 7333
Web:
Classification:

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03910501
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£105.76 on 13 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £457,305 £480,097 £509,909
Debtors: £397,020 £354,177 £270,718
Creditors due within one year: £493,744 £522,533 £466,095
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £360,581 £311,741 £314,532
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £981,323 £731,616
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joy Baer
30 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steve Baker
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Fox
26 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Alison Mansfield
27 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Teiffyon Parry
14 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Shaw
20 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Jeremy Tester
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lester Thomas
20 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Harry Torrance
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jonathan Turner
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TTS ONLINE LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

19-21 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8BA
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Apr 2017

53 SOUTHWOOD LANE
LONDON
N6 5DX
Changed 3 Mar 2016

FLAT 4 17-19 JOHN ADAM STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6JG
Changed 20 Jul 2004

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
82 WHITCHURCH ROAD CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 24 Jan 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Oct 2017 10
31 Mar 2016 3 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 30 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 27 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 18 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years