ADDACTION

Company number 02580377



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
PART LOWER GROUND FLOOR, GATE HOUSE ST. JOHN'S SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND EC1M 4DH
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
6 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2019

Next statement due by 5 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADDACTION3 October 2011
ADDACTION SOCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED11 October 2011
ADDACTION LIMITED22 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/10/1910 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK BEAUMONTView PDF
24/04/1924 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GWEN ADSHEADView PDF
08/04/198 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEBBIE SIMPSONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company