ADDED VALUE LIMITED

Address

ADDED VALUE LIMITED
RIVERMEAD
6 LOWER TEDDINGTON ROAD
HAMPTON WICK,
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
KT1 4ER
Web:
Classification: Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02285286
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1988 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£64,501.00 on 20 Feb 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Aug 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
20 Feb 2014
Filed on:
20 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 200 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Cowper
9 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Martine Hamilton
23 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Mcgowan
1 Jul 1994 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Bart Michels
15 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Kelly Smith
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Wpp Group (Nominees) Limited
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TEDBELL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2013
WARNER ESTATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED (ACTING BY RECEIVERS)
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 1990

Previous Company Names

THE ADDED VALUE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

CHURCHAM HOUSE
1 BRIDGEMAN ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX TW11 9AB
Changed 21 Jan 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 25 Oct 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.addedvalue.com
www.addedvalue.agency
www.addedvalue.markets
www.addedvalue.and
www.addedvalue.marketing
www.addedvalue.market

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 3 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 10 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 9 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 21 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 7 Jun 2004 6
31 Dec 2002 9 Jul 2003 7
31 Dec 2001 14 May 2003 17
31 Dec 2000 27 Oct 2001 10
31 Dec 1999 2 Oct 2000 10
31 Dec 1998 20 Aug 1999 8
31 Dec 1997 27 Oct 1998 10
31 Dec 1996 3 Feb 1998 14
31 Dec 1995 31 Jan 1997 13
31 Dec 1994 18 Jul 1995 7
31 Dec 1993 5 Jul 1994 7
31 Dec 1992 4 Aug 1993 8
31 Dec 1991 10 Apr 1992 4
31 Dec 1990 11 Jun 1991 6
31 Dec 1989 10 Apr 1990 4
30 Apr 1989 10 Apr 1990 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
200 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code