ADDYSG OEDOLION CYMRU / ADULT LEARNING WALES

Address

ADDYSG OEDOLION CYMRU / ADULT LEARNING WALES
7 IARD Y COWPER / COOPERS YARD
FFORDD CURRAN / CURRAN ROAD
CAERDYDD / CARDIFF
CYMRU / WALES
CF10 5NB
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Post-secondary non-tertiary education

Cultural education

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03109524
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
2 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jan 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 393 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cathrine Clark
17 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Julie Cook
24 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Kaitlin Crisp
11 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Caroline Davies
11 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
David Elis-williams
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Franks
3 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Graystone
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gayle Hudson
11 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Iwan Hywel
11 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Gerry Jenson
10 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
June Jeremy
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sonia Reynolds
11 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Dafydd Rhys
11 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Antoni Schiavone
29 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Guy Smith
30 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Nick Taylor
11 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Stephen Thomas
10 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Heather Willbourn
11 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Marjorie Williams
11 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEA YMCA CC CYMRU
Changed 1 Dec 2016
WEA CYMRU (CYMDEITHAS ADDYSG Y GWEITHWYR CYMRU, THE WORKERS' EDUCATIONAL ASSOCIATION WALES)
Changed 31 Jul 2015
THE WORKERS' EDUCATIONAL ASSOCIATION SOUTH WALES, CYMDEITHAS ADDYSG Y GWEITHWYR DE CYMRU
Changed 18 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

7 COOPERS YARD
CURRAN ROAD
CARDIFF
CF10 5NB
WALES
Changed 18 Oct 2013

7 COOPERS YARD
CURRAN ROAD
CARDIFF
CF1 5DF
Changed 27 Jul 2012

DRUID'S ALTAR
LLANGENNY
CRICKHOWELL
POWYS NP8 1HD
Changed 14 Sep 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 2 May 2017 10
31 Jul 2015 3 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 5 Aug 2015 13
31 Jul 2013 9 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 19 Jun 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
393 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years