ADINA COSMETIC INGREDIENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Decimus Park Kingstanding Way Tunbridge Wells Kent TN2 3GP

Company number
02617600
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2022

Next statement due by 26 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADINA CHEMICALS LIMITED23 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-04 with no updates

View Document

04/08/204 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/08/204 August 2020 30/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 3322

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company