COVAX INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

COVAX INVESTMENTS LIMITED
NAGI HOUSE
ALPERTON LANE
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 1DX
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04428129
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £64,512 £21,266 £134,848
Debtors: £646,008 £517,199 £583,702
Creditors due within one year: £415,181 £790,723 £929,093
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £295,339 -£252,258 -£10,543
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £831,766 £868,875 £894,925
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,182,796 £546,499 £388,016
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,182,796 £546,499 £388,016
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pritpal Nagi
10 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

COVAX INVESTMENTS LTD
Changed 4 Jun 2013
ADLINK UK LTD
Changed 31 May 2013

Previous Addresses

NAGI HOUSE ALPERTON LANE
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 1HD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 May 2013

NAGI HOUSE
ALPERTON LANE
WEMBLEY
HA0 1DX
Changed 9 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.covaxinvestments.co.uk
www.covaxinvestments.com
www.covaxinvestments.org.uk
www.covaxinvestments.motorcycles
www.covaxinvestments.and
www.covax.investments
www.covaxinvestments.plumbing

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 26 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 16 Mar 2015 12
31 May 2013 24 Jun 2014 13
31 May 2012 2 Jul 2013 14
31 May 2011 19 Apr 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last year