ADMIRAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

ADMIRAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
12 DUDLEY STREET
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN31 2AB
(343 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02453460
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 1989 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,338.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Biggin
14 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Peter Waller
before 18 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
14 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Carol Waller
1 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 1994

Previous Company Names

ADMIRAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2014
ADMIRAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

YORKSHIRE BANK CHAMBERS
WEST ST. MARYS GATE
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE DN31 1LB
Changed 18 Oct 1995

12 ABBEY ROAD
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN32 0HL
Changed 12 Jul 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.admiralwealthmanagement.co.uk
www.admiralwealthmanagement.com
www.admiralwealthmanagement.org.uk
www.admiralwealthmanagement.org
www.admiralwealthmanagement.and
www.admiralwealthmanagement.office
www.admiralwealthmanagement.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 1 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 11 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 4 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 11 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last month