ADMIRAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Address

ADMIRAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
CAPITAL TOWER 22ND FLOOR
GREYFRIARS ROAD
CARDIFF
GLAMORGAN
CF10 3AZ
Phone: 0844 848 4316
Web:
Classification: Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04080051
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 2000 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£37,300,000.00 on 9 Oct 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
28 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 2 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Clarke
16 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Lorna Connelly
25 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David James
16 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Geraint Jones
23 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Marissen
18 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stuart Morgan
10 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Waters
26 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Linda Wells
18 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

ROSYGLOW LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2003
3202ND SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

HOLBORN VIADUCT, LONDON, EC1A 2DY
Changed 7 Nov 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.admiralinsurancecompany.co.uk
www.admiralinsurancecompany.com
www.admiralcompany.insurance
www.admiralinsurancecompany.net
www.admiralinsurancecompany.org.uk
www.admiralinsurancecompany.insure
www.admiralinsurancecompany.security

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 22 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 28 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 26 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 1 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 25 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 26 Apr 2005 4
31 Dec 2003 13 Apr 2004 4
31 Dec 2002 9 Jun 2003 6
31 Dec 2001 5 Jul 2002 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code