ADMIRAL TAVERNS (CHESTER) LIMITED



Legal registered address
MILTON GATE 60 CHISWELL STREET LONDON EC1Y 4AG

Company number
03989713
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2020

Next statement due by 15 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PYRAMID PUB MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED21 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/05/2027 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GLENN PEARSON

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ADMIRAL TAVERNS BIDCO LIMITED / 06/04/2016

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS PETER SEDGEWICK GRAY

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 039897130015

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ADMIRAL TAVERNS (CHESTER) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company