ADNATIVE LIMITED

Address

ADNATIVE LIMITED
90 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1EQ
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3263 6121
Web:
Classification:

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00641475
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1959 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£442,000.00 on 17 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bird & Bird Company Secretaries Limited
5 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Johannes Braun
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Taylor
11 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 1991
CREDIT SUISSE
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 1991
BARCLAYS BANK LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 1982

Previous Company Names

POWERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

60 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 0AH
Changed 17 Sep 2014

60 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 0RR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Mar 2013

GORDON HOUSE
10 GREENCOAT PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1PH
Changed 4 Feb 2013

100 ROCHESTER ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1JP
Changed 27 Nov 2003

400 CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3LU
Changed 26 Apr 2001

100 ROCHESTER ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1JP
Changed 23 Mar 2001

525-527 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW6 1HF
Changed 22 Jul 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adnative.co.uk
www.adnative.org.uk
www.adnative.org
www.adnative.marketing
www.adnative.services
www.adnative.market
www.adnative.media

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 12 Feb 2013 14
31 Dec 2010 17 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years