IDH LIMITED

Address

IDH LIMITED
EUROPA HOUSE EUROPA TRADING ESTATE
STONECLOUGH ROAD KEARSLEY
MANCHESTER
M26 1GG
(157 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Dental practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00243708
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1929 (85 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£911,788.00 on 11 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 235 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clifford Davies
12 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Debra Lee
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bernard Moroney
12 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Manish Prasad
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
William Robson
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Robson
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Terence Scicluna
30 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Williams
12 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

U.S. BANK TRUSTEES LIMITED (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2013
CROUDACE PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2010
ALDI STORES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2008
PEGGY MAY GLASS, GEORGE MCINNES GLASS AND HONOUR MURRAY JUNIPER
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2008
JOHN FRANCIS KEVIN TIERNEY AND FEDELMA MARY IDA TIERNEY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2008
TIMOTHY FERRIS JESSOPP MUCHAEL FRANK JESSOPP AND FRANK CLIFFORD JESSOPP
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

ADP DENTAL COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2014
TEMPLAR MALINS,LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

WELLINGTON HOUSE 17 BIRKHEADS ROAD
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 0AU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Oct 2011

KIRK HOUSE
15 BIRKHEADS ROAD
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 0AW
Changed 5 Jul 2010

7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
CUTLERS GARDENS
LONDON
EC2M 4YH
Changed 13 Jan 2006

RINGLEY PARK HOUSE
59 REIGATE ROAD
REIGATE
SURREY RH2 0QT
Changed 24 Jan 2004

305 HIGH STREET
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1RE
Changed 29 Oct 2001

159 CATHAYS TERRACE
CARDIFF
CF2 4HW
Changed 15 Sep 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 3 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 19 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
235 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code