ADR EUROPE LIMITED

Address

ADR EUROPE LIMITED
THE OLD COUNTING HOUSE
HIGH STREET
WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 0BS
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 13 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04227742
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2015
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £76,018 £1,647
Debtors: £391,251 £172,839
Creditors due within one year: £376,334 £169,503
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £90,935 £4,983
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £101,749 £21,933
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Hunt
2 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

ADR CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2012
LANEDOWN LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

3 WORCESTER STREET
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX1 2PZ
Changed 7 Aug 2001

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 19 Jun 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £52,250.00
Department of Health
1 £38,400.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adreurope.co.uk
www.adreurope.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 31 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years