ADS PAINTING & MAINTENANCE LTD

Address

ADS PAINTING & MAINTENANCE LTD
10 WESTERN ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM1 3JT
(838 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05922128
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £97,241 £354 £2
Creditors due within one year: £36,528 £3,623 £2,800
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60,713 -£3,269
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abbey Squibb
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ryan Squibb
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADS PAINTING CONTRACTORS LTD
Changed 25 May 2016
A.D.S INTERIORS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

SIR ROBERT PEEL HOUSE
344/348 HIGH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 1QP
Changed 30 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 22 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 1 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 16 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 3 Jan 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years