ADVA OPTICAL NETWORKING LIMITED

Address

ADVA OPTICAL NETWORKING LIMITED
ADVANTAGE HOUSE TRIBUNE WAY
CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO30 4RY
Phone: 01904 692 097
Phone: 01904 692 700
Phone: 020 7874 1571
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03593238
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£136,805.40 on 23 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maurice Baarslag
21 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Ian Blackburn
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Ulrich Dopfer
9 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Huthart
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

FIRST FIBRE LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

CLIFTON TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
CLIFTON MOOR
YORK
YO30 4GU
Changed 12 Jun 2008

39 NEWELL ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP3 9PB
Changed 12 Oct 1998

CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 3 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years