ADVAM LIMITED

Company number 06329683



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
5 EUROPA VIEW SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK SHEFFIELD YORKSHIRE ENGLAND S9 1XH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INVENTIVE IT LTD10 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/08/1922 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
25/02/1925 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2019 FROM HAYS GALLERIA 1 HAYS LANE LONDON SE1 2RDView PDF
25/02/1925 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DENNIS LEE RANDOLPH JRView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-01-31)
Cash in bank
£72.12k
Current assets
£266.23k
Current creditors
£150.58k
Shareholders funds
£55.58k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company