ADVANCE DETAIL LIMITED

Address

ADVANCE DETAIL LIMITED
9 FINKLE LANE
GILDERSOME
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 7DX
Web:
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08184210
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
31 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1,027 £341
Debtors: £80
Creditors due within one year: £20,156 £11,855
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,129 -£11,434
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£18,042 -£10,075
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Clough
17 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FINESSE DETAILING LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

1 BEECH DRIVE
KILLINGBECK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS14 6PD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.advancedetail.repair
www.advancedetail.org.uk
www.advancedetail.net
www.advancedetail.org
www.advancedetail.trade
www.advancedetail.motorcycles
www.advancedetail.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 31 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 17 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years