ADVANCE FINANCIAL PLANNING (SOUTH WEST) LTD

Company number 06861584



Last updated 23 July 2018
Registered office address
8 TOWN MEADOW ILSINGTON NEWTON ABBOT DEVON TQ13 9RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2019

Next statement due by 14 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCE FINANCIAL PLANNING (IFAS-SOUTH WEST) LIMITED30 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/06/181 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
17/06/1717 June 201730/05/17 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 7750View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Current assets
£24.07k
Fixed assets
£1.72k
Current creditors
£5.64k
Shareholders funds
£20.14k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company