ADVANCE NORTHUMBERLAND (COMMERCIAL) LIMITED

Company number 03556450



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
WANSBECK WORKSPACE ROTARY PARKWAY ASHINGTON NORTHUMBERLAND UNITED KINGDOM NE63 8QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2019

Next statement due by 11 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WANSBECK ENTERPRISE LIMITED24 April 2002
NORTHUMBRIA ENTERPRISE LTD9 May 2008
WANSBECK LIFE LIMITED1 April 2011
ARCH (COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE) LIMITED19 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/192 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED CLLR SUSAN ELIZABETH DUNGWORTHView PDF
02/07/192 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MALCOLM ROBINSONView PDF
02/07/192 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED CLLR CHRISTINE DUNBARView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company