ADVANCE SPECIALIST SYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jul 2012

Address

ADVANCE SPECIALIST SYSTEMS LIMITED
79 CAROLINE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1UP
(877 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04047071
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 2000
Dissolution Date:
18 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
29 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2009
Filed on:
4 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heather Cronin
30 Jun 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Louise Hill
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

ADVANCE ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

36 FOREGATE STREET
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR1 1EE
Changed 28 Apr 2010

THE OAKLEY
KIDDERMINSTER ROAD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 9AY
Changed 23 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.advancespecialistsystems.co.uk
www.advancespecialistsystems.com
www.advancespecialistsystems.and
www.advancespecialistsystems.net
www.advancespecialistsystems.construction
www.advancespecialistsystems.active
www.advancespecialistsyste.ms

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 29 Aug 2009 3
31 May 2008 1 Oct 2008 5
31 May 2007 2 Nov 2007 6
31 May 2006 29 Mar 2007 10
31 May 2005 21 Sep 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years