ADVANCED INVESTMENT & RETIREMENT PLANNING LIMITED

Address

ADVANCED INVESTMENT & RETIREMENT PLANNING LIMITED
6 ARDROSS STREET
INVERNESS
HIGHLANDS
IV3 5NN
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC361109
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2015
Filed on:
5 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2,637 £4,407 £2,122
Debtors: £96,436 £75,674 £49,930
Creditors due within one year: £74,330 £81,738 £77,963
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,040 -£1,360 -£25,674
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £53,380 £33,660 £14,128
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Smith
11 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Taggart Meil Mathers
15 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ADVANCED CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

2 ARDROSS TERRACE
INVERNESS
INVERNESS-SHIRE
IV3 5NQ
Changed 14 Jun 2012

80 HIGH STREET
INVERURIE
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB51 3XS
Changed 17 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ainrp.co.uk
www.advancedinvestmentandretirementplanning.co.uk
www.advancedinvestmentnretirementplanning.co.uk
www.advancedinvestmentretirementplanning.co.uk
www.advancedinvestmentretirementplanning.com
www.ainrp.com
www.advancedinvestmentandretirementplanning.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
30 Jun 2011 8 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code