ADVANCED LEGAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Mailbox Level 3 101 Wharfside Street Birmingham United Kingdom B1 1RF

Company number
01738381
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
11 July 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2024

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2023

Next statement due by 29 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OASTGUILD LIMITED30 August 1983
MOUNTAIN SOFTWARE HOLDINGS LIMITED19 June 2008
IRIS LEGAL (GRANTHAM) LIMITED3 April 2013
ADVANCED LEGAL (GRANTHAM) LIMITED9 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2426 January 2024 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2023-02-28

View Document

08/01/248 January 2024

View Document

08/01/248 January 2024

View Document

08/01/248 January 2024

View Document

20/11/2320 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-15 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company