ADVANCED PAYMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
6th Floor One London Wall London EC2Y 5EB

Company number
04947027
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
29 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2021

Next statement due by 12 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64191 - Banks

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (1922) LIMITED16 February 2004
CAPRICE VENTURES LIMITED24 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewAppointment of Leo Alexander Nuttall as a secretary on 2022-03-31

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Solomon Osagie as a secretary on 2022-03-31

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Mark Timothy John Sismey-Durrant on 2021-05-01

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Simon Timothy Talbot Knight as a director on 2022-01-17

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company