ADVANTAGE SURVEYORS LTD

Dissolved on 5 May 2015

Address

ADVANTAGE SURVEYORS LTD
9 GREENWAYS CRESCENT
FERRING
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN12 5EF
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06746879
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
5 May 2015
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2014
Filed on:
7 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathryn Lyons
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Lyons
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PROPERGY LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

42 MINTON ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B32 2XE
Changed 6 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 27 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 20 Feb 2012 3
30 Nov 2010 16 Jul 2011 8
30 Nov 2009 4 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years