ADVERTISING PRODUCTION RESOURCES LIMITED

Company number 05334844



Last updated 31 October 2019
Registered office address
22 KEENE WAY GALLEYWOOD CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM2 8NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2019

Next statement due by 31 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BETTERHOMES BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED3 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
30/01/1930 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Current assets
£33.18k
Fixed assets
£200
Current creditors
£37.29k
Shareholders funds
£4.47k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company