ADVICE FOR LIFE (UK)

Company number 02372431



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE CHANDLERS FORD EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO53 3TZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 April 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMBRIDGE BENEFITS ADVICE CENTRE2 October 1997
CAMBRIDGE INDEPENDENT ADVICE CENTRE30 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/02/1018 February 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000005,00008891View PDF
11/02/1011 February 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/02/2010 FROM SALISBURY HOUSE STATION ROAD CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB1 2LAView PDF
26/11/0926 November 2009ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000005View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company