ADVOCACYPLUS LIMITED



Last updated 26 April 2014
Legal registered address
FOXHALL BUSINESS CENTRE FOXHALL ROAD NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 6LH

Company number
02368500
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE NOTTINGHAM ADVOCACY GROUP LIMITED25 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/1316 July 2013STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

02/04/132 April 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

10/07/1210 July 201205/04/12 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

11/04/1211 April 2012DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

03/04/123 April 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company