AECOM CORPORATION HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
ALDGATE TOWER 2 LEMAN STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM E1 8FA

Company number
03039328
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2020

Next statement due by 7 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTT WILSON HOLDINGS LTD2 April 2013
URS CORPORATION HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED25 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/08/1914 August 2019 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BOLAJI MORUF TAIWO / 14/08/2019

View Document

30/05/1930 May 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS CHERYL ROSALIND MCCALL / 30/05/2019

View Document

30/05/1930 May 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID JOHN PRICE / 30/05/2019

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/05/2019 FROM ST GEORGE'S HOUSE 5 ST. GEORGE'S ROAD WIMBLEDON LONDON SW19 4DR ENGLAND

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / URS CORPORATION GROUP LIMITED / 28/05/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AECOM CORPORATION HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company