AEDEK ARTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

AEDEK ARTS LIMITED
5 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
NE30 1DS
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06844182
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
26 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £642 £200 £1,083
Creditors due within one year: £1,485 £1,383 £2,230
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£843 -£1,183 -£1,147
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£843 -£1,183 -£1,147
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Barrett
11 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NSA STUDIOS LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aedekarts.co.uk
www.aedekarts.com
www.aedekarts.org.uk
www.aedekarts.org
www.aedekarts.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 26 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 19 Jun 2013 15
31 Mar 2011 22 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 28 Mar 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years