AEGIS RESIDENTIAL CARE HOMES LIMITED

Address

AEGIS RESIDENTIAL CARE HOMES LIMITED
NEW BURLINGTON HOUSE
1075 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 0PU
(1,442 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03297710
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Mar
Capital:
£700,100.00 on 2 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Markovic
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ayala Markovic
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2007
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2007
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2007
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2007
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2007
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2007
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2007
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

FORAY 996 LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1997

Previous Addresses

CENTRAL CHAMBERS
98 HIGH STREET
RAYLEIGH
ESSEX
SS6 7BY
Changed 28 Apr 2008

97-99 HIGH STREET
RAYLEIGH
ESSEX SS6 7EJ
Changed 22 Aug 2007

8 HOLGATE COURT
4/10 WESTERN ROAD
ROMFORD
RM1 3JS
Changed 14 Aug 1998

GROUND FLOOR 10 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3LX
Changed 8 Jul 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 10 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 29 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 20 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years